Incident Report #106 2010

Shouts for help and flashing lights were reported from fields above Ambleside by a local resident. The team searched fields, but found nothing except various members of a large group  of lads, staying in a local house, all of whom denied being in any difficulty. It would have helped if they actually knew the name of the house they were staying in, and where it was...perhaps writing the name on something they weren't going to lose...an arm, for example.

Man Hours
5 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY379037
Unique Incident ID
2792