Incident Report #103 2010

We were requested to assist ambulance and air ambulance with a man who had collapsed on the lower slopes of Sliver How. Despite efforts to revive him, he was declared to have died at the scene. We evacuated his body to Ambleside.

Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY326063
Unique Incident ID
2788