Incident Report #111 2009

A solo male reported himself as cragfast on Jack's Rake. The team was deployed, but recalled shortly afterwards, the man having been assisted by two others who had come across him struggling. With their assistance he was able to get to safer ground and continue to the top.

Man Hours
8
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY285079
Unique Incident ID
2656