Incident Report # 2009

A family group became separated, with one party becoming lost. Their phone call came to us via the Isle of Man, enjoying a brief holiday en-route. Contact was made with the group and it was established that they had reunited and were now confident that they could find their way down. The Bad Step diversion strikes again!?

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2605