Incident Report #92 2008

Heavy overnight snow made roads difficult, especially accessing the more remote communities. We retrieved a man from his house who had a medical condition, and transferred him to an ambulance in Ambleside, then followed the ambulance to see it past a well known trouble spot on the main road.

Man Hours
6
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD412990
Unique Incident ID
2513