Incident Report #78 2008

A group of 13 were reported overdue from their walk in the Langdale valley. Enquiries were made and a search planned, but we decided to wait, mainly due to the fact that we were already committed to the previous rescue. The party turned up very wet and late before we had finishes rescue 77, so no further action was required.

Man Hours
2
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285078
Unique Incident ID
2495