Incident Report #71 2008

A man sustained a leg injury when he slipped. His leg was splinted and he was stretchered off the fell. We were assisted by members of Ogwen Valley MRT who seemed to have taken a wrong turn near Chester and were spending the weekend in the valley.

Man Hours
48
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY234079
Unique Incident ID
2488