Incident Report #103 2008

A woman slipped while descending and sustained a lower leg injury. Her leg was splinted and she was evacuated to the valley floor. We were assisted by RAF Leuchars MRT who were in the area for the holiday period.

Man Hours
40, plus RAF Leuchars MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY282074
Unique Incident ID
2525