Incident Report #83 2007

Then it happened again! A couple phoned to say they were lost and it was becoming dark. They were near the fence again, so we were able to send them in the right direction. We were driving up to meet them and make sure they were off the hill, when we were contacted to say that they had made it to the valley bottom. Their problem was compounded by their lack of torches.

Man Hours
11
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2384