Incident Report #79 2007

A 60-year-old man collapsed with severe abdominal pain. The call initially went through to Patterdale MRT, and because the exact location was uncertain, they called us. An air ambulance was also called. It arrived before us, but we carried on and met the 13 remaining members of the group, of which he was the leader. They were assisted to the road and the man was flown to Carlisle Hospital.

Man Hours
37.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2380