Incident Report #63 2007

A 61-year-old woman tripped and sustained a suspected fractured wrist. She was treated by team members, and evacuated to the valley for onward transfer to hospital. We subsequently found out her wrist was fractured in two places when we bumped into them in Ambleside a day or so later.

Man Hours
30
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2364