Incident Report #46 2007

A man became cragfast after getting stuck on steep ground, losing the path and not being able to find his way down. He spent the night out, hoping to get down first thing, but still couldn't. He called for help on his mobile phone and was located by the team and escorted down, unhurt.

Man Hours
15
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2347