Incident Report #16 2007

Never content to deal with one rescue at a time, we were also requested to look for two men who had become stuck on Crinkle Crags. They weren't certain which hill they were on, and thought they may have been on Bowfell. They were located on Gunson Knott and escorted off. Base closed down at 2 a.m. Again, assisted by Kendal MRT.

Man Hours
119
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2317