Incident Report #83 2006

Two people became cragfast after their torch battery ran flat. They phoned for help and we went and retrieved them. They were located near the site of the previous incident. Could this be the new 'Silver How Triangle? Just colder and wetter than the Bermuda version.

Man Hours
24
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2283