Incident Report #32 2024

A broken phone call suggested that a couple where possibly lost of Scafell, having become separated. Investigation to locate a parked car proved fruitless, and ultimately the couple reunited, so we were no longer needed

Man Hours
2 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY272030
Unique Incident ID
4232