Incident Report #22 2022

A man was reported as suffering from severe abdominal pains and repeated vomiting near Angle Tarn. The team set off, along with Keswick MRT from the north. He was airlifted off by a Coastguard helicopter and his friends were recovered to Seathwaite by Keswick team members

Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY245078
Unique Incident ID
4024