Incident Report #80 2019

A woman was descending from Alcock Tarn when she slipped and sustained a suspected fracture/dislocation of her shoulder.

She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for ongoing transport to hospital

Man Hours
10 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY348073
Unique Incident ID
3799