Incident Report #75 2019

A competitor in a long distance fell race ground to a halt after becoming disoriented. 

He was located using the race tracking system and then by team members and evacuated from the hill

Man Hours
11 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY361117
Unique Incident ID
3794