Incident Report #19 2019

We were requested by Patterdale MRT to assist with a multi-vehicle RTC on Kirkstone Pass in snowy conditions. We evacuated 23 elderly people from a coach stranded by the road closure Many thanks to The Queen's Head hotel at Troutbeck for acting as a reception centre while alternative transport was organised for them
Man Hours
4 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY4026608646
Unique Incident ID
3736