Incident Report #32 2017

A group of three, seperated from the rest of their party ground to a halt when darkness, fatigue and recurring injuries got the better of them. They were located using our SARLOC tool and evacuated to Grasmere

Man Hours
17 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY319099
Unique Incident ID
3522