Incident Report #1 2017

An early start to the new year and an unfortunate incident for our casualty. A male sustained a suspect fracture/dislocation of the hip when he slipped on a damp rocky path. Treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for transfer to hospital by air ambulance

Man Hours
15 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY382041
Unique Incident ID
3491