Incident Report #7 2015

We were requested to assist NWAS to access an elderly man who had sustained a leg injury. The team was mobilised,but stood down while assembling after a bystander managed to assist with a 4-wheel drive.
Man Hours
6 team members for 0.75 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD422969
Unique Incident ID
3270