Incident Report #54 2015

A 80 year old male fell, likely cause hypoglycemia. The team was responding from the previous incident, along with members of Keswick MRT, when we were notified that the air ambulance was able to pick the man up and lift him to the valley bottom, from where he was checke dover and taken to his accommodation for rest

Man Hours
8 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY314089
Unique Incident ID
3319