Incident Report #47 2015

A second competitor in the same event tripped and sustained a serious, deep cut to her knee. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher for ongoing transport to hosptal. An air ambulance was requested to assist, but was unable to help due to weather conditions

Man Hours
15 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
ny3460605879
Unique Incident ID
3312