Incident Report #36 2015

A lone male walker sustained a head and shoulder injury while walking. His position was a little uncertain, but he was located near Side House in Langdale and treated by team members while waiting for ambulance and air ambulance to arrive
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2983605554
Unique Incident ID
3301