Incident Report #26 2015

The weather wreaked havoc with the campsite of a group of DofE students. They requested help after all but two of their tents were destroyed. We attended their location and checked them all over, leaving them with heat blankets and instructions to stay put until daylight, when their leaders and supervisors would come and recover them.

Man Hours
11 team members for 2.25 hours
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY321103
Unique Incident ID
3291