Incident Report #80 2014

Lights reportedly flashing a distress signal were spotted on The Band. There were several separate reports. A couple of team members went to investigate. It seems possible that some unidentified helicopter had been in the area, but had since moved on. False alarm with good intent
Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
OS Grid Reference
NY256058
Unique Incident ID
3234