Incident Report #65 2014

Three men reported themselves on difficulty when one of their two tents was destroyed by strong winds. After lengthy discussions, it was decided that they would stay up there in there in their one remaining tent and make their way down in daylight. They re-contacted next day to confirm that they had got down safely
Man Hours
1 team member for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2891507945
Unique Incident ID
3219