Incident Report #51 2014

A 65-year-old woman fell and sustained cuts and bruises to her head near the old golf house on Loughrigg. She was recovered by team members to Ambleside ambulance station for treatment by paramedics.

Man Hours
18 team members for 1hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY364.45
Unique Incident ID
3205