Incident Report #22 2013

A woman fell from the path above Dungen Ghyll. Sadly, she died of her injuries. The team recovered her body, and assisted her walking companions from the fell. We were assisted by Kendal MRT and a SAR helicopter from RAF Valley.
Man Hours
19 team members for 6 hours, plus Kendal MRT and RAF Valley helicopter
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY280073
Unique Incident ID
3073