Incident Report #13 2013

Almost simultaneous to incident 12, another man slipped on an icy path and sustained a painful dislocated shoulder. With some complictaing medical conditions and severe cold, he was treated and evacuated with help form an air ambulance
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY394042
Unique Incident ID
3064