Incident Report #51 2012

A 10-year-old lad raced his mate across an Ambleside car park. His mate managed to stop but he didn't and fell into a small ravine that borders the car park. He suffered a lower leg injury. He was treated by team membes and then evacuated from the ravine and handed over to the ambualnce service
Man Hours
10 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY375047
Unique Incident ID
3007