Incident Report #46 2012

A couple came acroos a 65-year-old male who had taken a fall and sustained injuries to his head and hand. He was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting on the road below.
Man Hours
12 team members 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY353068
Unique Incident ID
3002