Incident Report #29 2012

A man slipped and sustained a painful lower leg injury while walking with a group in Greenburn. He was treated by team members and then evacuated by stretcher to the team's vehicles. He was then transported to Ambleside and transferred to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY320104
Unique Incident ID
2985