Incident Report #11 2012

Following an RTC on an icy road, a family informed police by phone that they intended to walk back the 2.5 miles home. When they hadn't returned home after a reasonable time, they were reported overdue. A search was being organised when they turned up

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY414037
Unique Incident ID
2967