Incident Report #29 2010

A member of Patterdale MRT was driving over Kirkstone, going home after a lengthy rescue, when he spotted lights high on the crag in a similar location to the previous incident. He reported them to us and we went to investigate. When we arrived, they had got to the crag and were seen making their way down via a different route. We checked they were making reasonable progress and went home

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY396086
Unique Incident ID
2710