Incident Report #109 2010

A woman phoned for help after getting lost while descending Low Pike. After some initial difficulty in talking to her, because she was on the phone to her mum, we established that she had found a path, got to a road and was now in a car with a total stranger! At this point she ceased to be our problem....

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY374078
Unique Incident ID
2795