Incident Report #54 2008

While also involved in the previous search, we were alerted to a family separated at Three Tarns. Two were unaccounted for. Resources were diverted from the previous search, but the missing people turned up at Cockley Beck before becoming too much of a distraction.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY349078
Unique Incident ID
2471