Incident Report # 2008

We were requested by Police to check a vehicle for occupants, that had been stuck in a flood. They were OK and were going to have to sit out and wait for a recovery vehicle when water had subsided. By this time the journey to Langdale involved going to Grasmere first, being the only route where the road was still passable.

Man Hours
2
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2503