Incident Report #49 2006

A man was reported as having collapsed. An ambulance had been called but had requested our attendance because of potentially difficult access. As the team arrived the diagnosis of the man's condition was revealed. Sleeping! We gratefully stood down, having had a bit to do recently.

Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2244