Incident Report #33 2005

A climber hit the ground from about fifteen metres after he fell and his runners failed. He sustained multiple injuries, including to his spine, chest and ankle. He was treated and evacuated to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
16
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2143