Incident Report #25 2005

A 65-year-old woman slipped and sustained a suspected fracture of her wrist. Attempts to move her caused her to feel faint. She was treated by team members, pain relief was administered and she was evacuated to the valley floor and back to Ambleside.

Man Hours
40
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2134