Incident Report #27 2024

A climber took a lead fall, ripping out gear and hitting the ground, sustains injuries to both ankles and the lumber area. He was treated and evacuated to an air ambulance for transport to Preston hospital

Man Hours
14 team members for 2.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY298069
Unique Incident ID
4227