Incident Report #84 2023

A 73-year-old male was reported overdue. We managed to make phone contact with him, confirming that he had become stuck on steep ground and suffering from exhaustion. He was located, assisted down and returned to his concerned wife for safe keeping

Man Hours
8 team members for 2.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY349071
Unique Incident ID
4173