Incident Report #72 2010

72
Tue, 20th July 2010, 18:33

A man sustained a leg injury near Angle Tarn. The team was mobilised on a rather unpleasant night to rescue him. We were assisted by Kendal MRT.

Man Hours: 
14 team members for 5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Lat-Long: 
POINT(-3.163 54.458)
OS Grid Reference: 
NY246076
Unique Incident ID: 
2756