Incident Report #41

A male had spoken to his wife earlier in the day, saying he had run out of water and was lost. The decision was taken to allow more time for the man to find his own way down. An hour later he phoned his wife to say he had found his own way

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY310088
Unique Incident ID
3861