Incident Report # 90

An early start had us heading up to Easedale Tarn to assist a woman who had sustained injuries to her upper arm. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT.

Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY315088
Unique Incident ID
3809