Incident Report #83 2019

The team was called to a male who was reported as having collapsed on Gibson Knott. We requeste air ambulance to attend. Unfortunately the man was confirmed to have died at the scene, depsite the efforts of bystanders who had administered CPR

Man Hours
20 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3207009830
Unique Incident ID
3802