Incident Report #39 2018

A woman sustained serious multiple injuries when she fell from a ledge at Fat Man's Agony on Side Pike. She fell as she attempted to make space for a group to pass the confined space. She was treated by air ambulance personnel and then evacuated by the team for airlift to Preston
Man Hours
17 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY291048
Unique Incident ID
3664