Incident Report #100 2017

A lone male walker slipped and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. He had to crawl to a point where he could get a signal before raising the alarm. He was located, treated and evacuated by team members

Man Hours
14 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY316071
Unique Incident ID
3596